MY CART

Search Our Site

Register
27 Mar
h. 19:00
31 Mar
h. 19:00

MOZART FOUR-HANDS PIANO II/2

GIOVANNI ALVINO & ELENA PICCIONE piano four hands
14 Apr
h. 19:00

GIUSEPPE DI BIANCO piano recital

Bach, Marcello, Vivaldi, Handel, Bonis, Chaminade
17 Apr
h. 19:00

MOZART VIOLIN SONATAS II/4

PATRIZIO ROCCHINO violin and LIDIA CIOCCHETTI piano
19 Apr
h. 19:00
21 Apr
h. 19:00

MARGHERITA CAPALBO piano recital

J.S. Bach, L. van Beethoven, C. Debussy, A. Berg, F. Liszt
24 Apr
h. 19:00

AGER piano trio

J.Haydn, L. van Beethoven, F. Schubert, S. Rachmaninov
26 Apr
h. 19:00

CONTAMINATIONS 1

GIANLUCA IMPERATO & ANDREA MICUCCI Two Piano Duo
28 Apr
h. 19:00
1 May
h. 19:00

BEETHOVEN STRING QUARTETS VI/8

2017 Concert Season - HADIMOVA STRING QUARTET
3 May
h. 19:00

RACHMANINOV ON TWO PIANOS

CARLO ANGIONE - BIAGIO FINAMORE Two piano duo
5 May
h. 19:00

PIANO BALLADES

LUCA MENNELLA plays ballads by Brahms, Liszt and Chopin
10 May
h. 19:00

CONTAMINATIONS 2: Cole Porter's world

GUIDO & AIELLO sax/clarinet and piano duo plays Porter
12 May
h. 19:00
15 May
h. 21:00

MADDALENA GIACOPUZZI piano recital

D. Scarlatti, F.J. Haydn, F. Chopin, L. van Beethoven, M. Ravel
17 May
h. 21:00

CONTAMINATIONS 3

DI TULLIO & LANDRINI clarinet and piano duo plays Martinu, Lutoslawski, Monti, Honegger, Arnold, Gershwin
19 May
h. 21:00

GIANLUIGI GIGLIO guitar recital

G. Frescobaldi, S. L. Weiss, D. Cimarosa, M. Giuliani, D. Aguado, F. Tarrega, M. Llobet
20 May
h. 21:00

FABRIZIO ROMANO piano recital

S. Rachmaninov, A. Skrjabin, M.P. Mussorgskij
22 May
h. 21:00
24 May
h. 21:00

CONTAMINATIONS 4

LOIACONO & VALLUZZI sax and piano duo plays Milhaud, Desenclos, Francaix, Matitia, Bernstein, Piazzolla
26 May
h. 21:00

NAYDENOVA & TROTTA violin and piano duo

L.V Beethoven, E.Grieg, Dvorak-Keisler, F.Kreisler, J. Massenet
27 May
h. 21:00
31 May
h. 21:00

BEETHOVEN DE POCHE I/3

ALESSANDRO MARANO & DEUCE STRING QUINTET play Beethoven's Piano Concertos transcripted for string quintet
2 Jun
h. 21:00

BEETHOVEN DE POCHE II/3

ALESSANDRO MARANO & DEUCE STRING QUINTET play Beethoven's Piano Concertos transcripted for string quintet
3 Jun
h. 21:00

BEETHOVEN DE POCHE III/3

ALESSANDRO MARANO & DEUCE STRING QUINTET play Beethoven's Piano Concertos transcripted for string quintet
5 Jun
h. 21:00

PIANO FANTAISIES

LUCA MENNELLA piano recital with music by W. A. Mozart, L. Van Beethoven, F. Chopin, F. Schubert
7 Jun
h. 21:00
9 Jun
h. 21:00

CONTAMINATIONS 5

TRESCA & APICELLA sax and piano duo plays Woods, Milhaud, Bartok, Iturralde, Grusin, Piazzolla
12 Jun
h. 21:00

CHOPIN DE POCHE

CIOCCHETTI & HADIMOVA STRING QUARTET play Chopin's Piano Concertos transcripted for string quartet
14 Jun
h. 21:00

MONTI & BIANCO piano four hands

W. A. Mozart, E. Chabrier, F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, R. Wagner
16 Jun
h. 21:00

SERENA VALLUZZI piano recital

L.v. Beethoven, F. Chopin, M. Ravel, S. Rachmaninov
17 Jun
h. 21:00

FABRIZIO ROMANO piano recital

B. Galuppi, F. Schubert, M. Clementi, F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy
19 Jun
h. 21:00

BRAHMS & SHOSTAKOVICH PIANO QUINTETS

Diomede Piano Quintet plays Brahms and Shostakovich
21 Jun
h. 21:00
23 Jun
h. 21:00

RUOPOLO & RUSSO violin and piano duo

F. Schubert, G. Martucci, L. van Beethoven, E. Grieg
24 Jun
h. 21:00

SALVATORE GIANNELLA piano recital

W.A. Mozart, F. Schubert, R. Schumann, F. Chopin
30 Jun
h. 21:00
3 Jul
h. 21:00
6 Jul
h. 21:00

VALLUZZI & VENEZIANI piano four hands

F. Mendelssohn Bartholdy, F. Schubert, B. Smetana, C. Debussy, C. Saint-Saens
10 Jul
h. 21:00
13 Jul
h. 21:00

CONTAMINATIONS 6: Mirrors

FRANCESCO VILLANI plays C. Corea, J. Taylor , B. Evans, I. Stravinsky, R. Towner, S. Myers
17 Jul
h. 21:00

HADIMOVA STRING QUARTET

L. Boccherini, W. A. Mozart, F. Mendelssohn
20 Jul
h. 21:00

ITALIAN MASTERPIECES

Accademia Sannita string quartet plays L. Cherubini and L. Boccherini
24 Jul
h. 21:00
31 Jul
h. 21:00

CONTAMINATIONS 7: From The Americas to Naples

SIMONE SALA plays medleys of American and Latin jazz standards and Naples songs
3 Aug
h. 21:00

ERIK SATIE (1866-1925): VEXATIONS - 1st Day

A 22-hour piano performance: subscribe to as a listener!
4 Aug
h. 00:00

ERIK SATIE (1866-1925): VEXATIONS - 2nd day

A 22-hour piano performance: subscribe to as a listener!
1 Sep
h. 21:00
9 Sep
h. 21:00
13 Sep
h. 19:00
15 Sep
h. 19:00

ASCIONE & AVERSANO guitar duo

G.B.Pergolesi, F. Durante, D. Scarlatti, J.S. Bach, P.D. Paradisi, F. Carulli, J.K Mertz, G. Rossini
16 Sep
h. 19:00
20 Sep
h. 19:00
22 Sep
h. 19:00

DAVIDE VALLUZZI piano recital

W.A. Mozart, F. Chopin, C. Debussy, F. Liszt:
23 Sep
h. 19:00

GIANLUCA IMPERATO piano recital

F. Liszt, I. Albeniz, R. Gliere, A. Scriabin, G. Gershwin
27 Sep
h. 19:00
29 Sep
h. 19:00
30 Sep
h. 19:00
2 Oct
h. 19:00
6 Oct
h. 19:00

CONTAMINATIONS 10: After You, Mr Bach!

MATTIA MISTRANGELO - RAFFAELE MAISANO two piano duo
7 Oct
h. 19:00
9 Oct
h. 19:00
11 Oct
h. 19:00

CONTAMINATIONS 12

DI TULLIO & LANDRINI clarinet and piano duo
13 Oct
h. 19:00
14 Oct
h. 19:00
16 Oct
h. 19:00
18 Oct
h. 19:00
20 Oct
h. 19:00

CONTAMINATIONS 13: La dolce vita

IVANO BISCARDI accordion & VIRGINIO AIELLO piano
23 Oct
h. 19:00
25 Oct
h. 19:00

GIRARIO TRIO

Stravinsky, B. Bartok, D. Milhaud, A. Khachaturian, D. Schostakowitsch
27 Oct
h. 19:00

CONTAMINATIONS 14

DAVIDE VALLUZZI - LUCIA VENEZIANI Two piano duo
1 Nov
h. 19:00
5 Nov
h. 18:00

TEA TIME CONCERT SERIES 1

Lidia Ciocchetti plays D. Scarlatti, J. Haydn, L. Van Beethoven, F. Liszt, F. Chopin
19 Nov
h. 18:00
26 Nov
h. 18:00

TEA TIME CONCERT SERIES 4

Alessandro Capone plays L. Van Beethoven, F. Liszt
3 Dec
h. 18:00

TEA TIME CONCERT SERIES 5

Amato & Di Bianco flute and piano duo plays G. F. Handel, J.N. Hummel, Ph. Gaubert, A. Dvorak
30 Mar
h. 19:00
2 Apr
h. 19:00

FRENCH MUSIC FOR FLUTE AND PIANO

Amato & Di Bianco duo plays Ph. Gaubert, Lili Boulanger, Mel Bonis
6 Apr
h. 19:00
9 Apr
h. 19:00
13 Apr
h. 19:00
18 Apr
h. 19:00

STEFANO BIGONI piano recital

F. Schubert, W.A. Mozart, F. Liszt, C. Debussy, S. Rachmaninov
20 Apr
h. 19:00

PIANO TRIO

F.J. Haydn, L. van Beethoven, F. Mendelssohn
25 Apr
h. 19:00
27 Apr
h. 19:00
30 Apr
h. 19:00
2 May
h. 19:00
9 May
h. 19:00

GREAT BALLETS FOR TWO PIANOS

CARLO ANGIONE & BIAGIO FINAMORE play P. Čajkovskij, I. Stravinskij, S. Prokofiev
11 May
h. 19:00

FRANZ LISZT & IMPRESSIONISTS

FILIPPO BALDUCCI plays F. Liszt, C. Debussy, M. Ravel, A. Scriabin
14 May
h. 21:00

CONTAMINATIONS 1: A GUITAR IN FRACK

VITO NICOLA PARADISO plays songs by Domenico Modugno
16 May
h. 21:00

CONTAMINATIONS 2

GIANLUCA IMPERATO & ANDREA MICUCCI play F. de Andrè, A. Piazzolla, C. Debussy, S. Rachmaninov
18 May
h. 21:00

FILIPPO TORTIA cello

J.S. Bach, P. Hindemith, G. Cassadò, G. Ligeti, G. Sollima
19 May
h. 21:00
21 May
h. 21:00
23 May
h. 21:00
25 May
h. 21:00
26 May
h. 21:00
28 May
h. 21:00
30 May
h. 21:00
1 Jun
h. 21:00

AGER PIANO TRIO

F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, A. Dvorak
4 Jun
h. 21:00

FRANCESCO GALICI piano recital

J.S. Bach, F. Chopin, C. Debussy, G. Gershwin
6 Jun
h. 21:00

MARCO GRIECO piano recital

J.S. Bach, F. Chopin, F. Liszt, L. van Beethoven
8 Jun
h. 21:00
9 Jun
h. 21:00
11 Jun
h. 21:00
13 Jun
h. 21:00

SERENA VALLUZZI piano recital

R. Schumann, F. Liszt, F. Chopin, A. Scriabin
15 Jun
h. 21:00

TORTORELLI DUO

N. Paganini, F. Molino, M. Giuliani
16 Jun
h. 21:00
18 Jun
h. 21:00

CHOPIN THE POCHE

Chopin's Piano Concerto transcripted for piano & string quartet
20 Jun
h. 21:00
22 Jun
h. 21:00

RUOPOLO & RUSSO violin & piano duo

R. Schumann, W.A. Mozart, F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, I.J. Paderewski
23 Jun
h. 21:00

MONTI - BIANCO piano four hands

R. Wagner, C. Debussy, M.Ravel, F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, I.J. Paderewski
25 Jun
h. 21:00

FUSCO & GAGLIARDI cello and piano

L. van Beethoven, R. Schumann, F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy
27 Jun
h. 21:00
29 Jun
h. 21:00

CINZIA DATO piano recital

L. van Beethoven, S. Rachmaninov, F. Liszt
9 Jul
h. 21:00

DAVIDE VALLUZZI piano recital

R. Schumann, D. Scarlatti, J.S. Bach, C. Debussy, F. LIszt
12 Jul
h. 21:00

CONTAMINATIONS 5: Beyond the Sound Barrier

SIBILLO & VILLANI play Piazzolla, Faurè, Towner, Maderna, Shorter
16 Jul
h. 21:00

NUOVO TRIO PARSIFAL

C. Wieck-Schumann, S. Rachmaninov, C. Debussy
19 Jul
h. 21:00

CONTAMINATIONS 6

LUDOVICO & VALLUZZI plays A. Glazunov, I. Gotkovsky, D. Milhaud, P. Creston, P. Woods, C.T. Smith
23 Jul
h. 21:00
30 Jul
h. 21:00

CONTAMINATIONS 7

GIUSEPPE GANZERLI plays G. Gershwin, C. Bolling, N. Kapustin
2 Aug
h. 21:00

CONTAMINATIONS 8

TRESCA & APICELLA play C. Debussy. A. Jolivet, L. Lunde, C. Corea
6 Aug
h. 21:00

CONTAMINATIONS 9: There's Something About Moon

LUCA MENNELLA play C. Debussy. G. Miller, G. Gershwin, G.W. Meyer, R. Rodgers
5 Sep
h. 21:00

FERRARAS DUO

P. Juon, R. Schumann, M. Glinka, M. Bruch, H. Vieuxtemps
8 Sep
h. 21:00
12 Sep
h. 21:00

MARCO GRIECO piano recital

J. Brahms, F. Schubert, C. Debussy, M. Ravel
19 Sep
h. 19:00

CONTAMINATIONS 10

LOIACONO & VALLUZZI play Ida Gotkovsky, P. Hindemith, P. Maurice, J. Matitia, N. Rota
21 Sep
h. 19:00

GIANLUCA IMPERATO piano recital

P.I. Tchaikovsky, S. Rachmaninov:, F. Liszt, F. Chopin, A. Scriabin
22 Sep
h. 19:00

FABRIZIO ROMANO piano recital

M. Clementi, L. van Beethoven, W. A. Mozart, R. Schumann
26 Sep
h. 19:00
28 Sep
h. 19:00
29 Sep
h. 19:00
5 Oct
h. 19:00
6 Oct
h. 19:00

A TOUCH OF LATIN

LUCA PACCAGNELLA cello RAFFAELE D'ANIELLO piano
8 Oct
h. 19:00
10 Oct
h. 19:00
12 Oct
h. 19:00

ACHILLE GIORDANO piano recital

F. Poulenc, D. Milhaud, C. Debussy, G. Gershwin
13 Oct
h. 19:00

PROTEST OF LOVE AND PROTEST OF '68

A Music Celebration on Fiftieth Anniversary
15 Oct
h. 19:00
19 Oct
h. 19:00
22 Oct
h. 19:00

PAOLO MANFREDI piano recital

F. Mendelsshon, F. Liszt, F. Chopin, A. Scriabin
24 Oct
h. 19:00

A NEAPOLITAN EVENING

ROSARIO ASCIONE - AVERSANO GIUSEPPE guitar duo
26 Oct
h. 19:00

SPINA & BENIGNETTI two-piano duo

F. Liszt, C. Saint-Saëns, S. Rachmaninov, G. Bizet
1 Nov
h. 19:00
4 Nov
h. 18:00
11 Nov
h. 18:00
18 Nov
h. 18:00

JOHANN S. BACH violin sonatas I/2

Sonatas and Partitas for Solo Violin by J.S. Bach with a piano score by R. Schumann
25 Nov
h. 18:00
2 Dec
h. 18:00

Jazz Contaminations 2017



Imperato & Micucci - APR.26


Cole Porter's World - MAY 10


Di Tullio & Landrini MAY 17


Loiacono & Valluzzi MAY 24


Tresca & Apicella - JUNE 9


Francesco Villani - JULY 13


SImone Sala - JULY 31


Tribute to Scott Joplin - AUG 7


Angione & Finamore - SEPT 29


Mistrangelo & Maisano - OCT 6


Mattia Mistrangelo - OCT 9


Di Tullio - Landrini - OCT 11


Biscardi & Aiello OCT 13


Valluzzi & Veneziani OCT 27
logo